UKSSSC LT Assistant Teacher Online Form 2020

By | October 14, 2020

Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission UKSSSC has announced recruitment for the post of UKSSSC LT Assistant Teacher in various subjects. All those candidates who are interested and are eligible for LT Teacher Jobs in Galwan and Kumaon Division can read the official notification carefully before applying for this post.


Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UKSSSC)


Assistant Teacher LT Grade Recruitment 2020

Important Date

  • Application Starts: 19/10/2020
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 04/12/2020
  • Last Date to Pay Exam Fee: 06/12/2020
  • Exam Date: April 2021
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General/OBC: Rs. 300/-
  • SC/ST/EWS: Rs. 150/-
  • PH (Divyang): Rs. 150/-
  • Pay the application fee through debit card, credit card or net banking.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

  • Minimum Age: 21 years
  • Maximum Age: 42 years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per the Rules.

Total Posts: 1431

DivisionTotal PostsEligibility
Galwan672Bachelor degree in related subject with LT diploma / B.Ed degree
Kumaon759Bachelor degree in related subject with LT diploma / B.Ed degree

Galwan Division Vacancy Details

Subject NameGeneral BranchGeneral BranchWomen BranchWomen Branch
60% Reservation10% Reservation60% Reservation10% Reservation
Hindi102130401
English8511040
Sanskrit1201010
Mathematics7601090
Science97110401
General4704040
Art10106050
Yoga5110060
Home Science030060
Commerce090100
Music010000
Urdu0301010
Total567594402

Kumaon Division Vacancy Details

Subject NameGeneral BranchGeneral BranchWomen BranchWomen Branch
60% Reservation10% Reservation60% Reservation10% Reservation
Hindi130221102
English77130501
Sanskrit13020501
Mathematics94161002
Science102201102
General00020
Art12112050
Yoga44100501
Home Science001002
Commerce03000
Music010010
Urdu01000
Punjabi01000
Bangla01000
Total588956511

Instruction to Fill Application Form

  • Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission has announced recruitment for the UKSSSC LT Assistant Teacher. Interested candidates can apply in between 19/10/2020 and 04/12/2020.
  • Candidates are requested to read the official notification carefully before applying for these posts on Sarkari Result Dekho latest jobs section .
  • Kindly read what documents are required during applying for the post online and keep it with you during the process of online filling like ID proof, hand writing, eligibility documents, address details, basic details and much more.
  • Also do keep a scan copy of your photo, ID, signature, thumb impression, etc.
  • Before submitting the form online kindly review it properly because if once submitted it cannot be changed.
  • Kindly final submit the application else online application process for UKSSSC LT Assistant Teacher 2020 exams won’t be completed.
  • Take a print of final submitted form and keep it safely.

Important Links

Apply Online for UKSSSC LT Assistant TeacherClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Also Read


For more such Latest Teaching Jobs and Sarkari Result Information keep in touch with us. If you have any question in mind then please feel free to as us below in the comment section. We appreciate your feedback and support.

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *