IBPS SO X Pre Result with Score Card 2021

By | January 11, 2021

IBPS SO X Pre Result Check Online | Download IBPS SO Score Card

Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS has released the Specialist Officer X Pre Examination Results 2021. All those candidates who have appeared in the examination can check out their result from the link provided below.


Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS

IBPS SO X Pre Result 2021

Important Dates

➡️ Application Starts:02/11/2020
➡️ Last Date to Apply Online: 23/11/2020
➡️ Last Date for Fee Payment: 23/11/2020
➡️ Prelim Exam Date: 26-27 December 2020
➡️ Admit Card Available: 09/12/2020
➡️ IBPS SO X Pre Result Available: 06/01/2021
➡️ Mains Exam Date: 24/01/2021
➡️ Admit Card Available: 08/01/2021

Application Fee

➡️ General / OBC: Rs. 850/-
➡️ SC / ST / PH: Rs. 175/-
➡️ Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01/11/2020

➡️ Minimum Age: 20 Years
➡️ Maximum Age: 30 Years
➡️ Age Relaxation Extra as per the Rules

Vacancy Details Total Post : 647

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
IT Officer20Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OREngineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)485Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari25Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. ORMaster Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer50Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer07Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)60Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM
IBPS SO X Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer090502030120
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)201130487135485
Rajbasha Adhikari150502020125
Law Officer261204060250
HR / Personal Officer04010101007
Marketing Officer (MO)281506080360

Important Links

➡️ Download Pre Score CardClick Here
➡️ Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
➡️ Download IBPS SO X Pre ResultClick Here
➡️ Download Admit CardClick Here
➡️ Apply OnlineClick Here
➡️ Download NotificationClick Here
➡️ Official WebsiteClick Here

For more such Latest Teaching Jobs and Sarkari Result Information keep in touch with us. If you have any question in mind then please feel free to as us below in the comment section. We appreciate your feedback and support.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *